Thank You to Our Sponsors!

Oreville Point Standings (w/ Drops)

October 16, 2019 by Alex Greenzweig News

This list is to show who is eligible for an award and also shows the current points with the two drops. Please use the legend below if there is an asterisk next your name. If there is no asterisk next to your name, you have met all qualifications to receive an award.

Legend:
* = Driver/Class Must Compete in Last Race
** = Drive Must become a member
*** = Champion TBD by finish

Peewee Road Course
• Vienna Fidler

Jr. Sportsman (2 cycle)(***)

  1. Matthew Kermis – 755 pts
  2. Mason Kimball – 725 pts

Cadet 206

  1. Jacob Stitzel – 905 pts
  2. Ian McGuire – 745 pts
  3. Diego DeFrancisco – 436 pts
  4. Sebastian DeFrancisco – 411 pts

Sr. Animal 206

  1. Garrett Krome – 943 pts
  2. Tim Mast – 797 pts
  3. Jake Tazik – 697 pts
  4. Andras Bogi – 596 pts
  5. Jeff Bell(**) – 483 pts
  6. Forest Edelman(*) – 383 pts

Sr. Clone

  1. Tim Mast – 855 pts
  2. Forest Edelman – 787 pts
  3. Andras Bogi – 731 pts
  4. Marshall Mast – 696 pts
  5. Carey Strubhar – 510 pts

Yamaha Supercan(***)

  1. Randy Gregory – 741 pts
  2. Tom Kermis – 738 pts
  3. Brent Ely – 686 pts
  4. Bob Hermansader – 520 pts
  5. John Tapler V – 483 pts
  6. Josh Patterson – 391 pts
  7. Richard Kull(*) – 386 pts

Yamaha Pipe

  1. Alex Greenzweig – 715 pts
  2. Josh Patterson – 470 pts
  3. Erik Kull(*) – 311 pts

Vintage Sidewinder(*)

  1. John Guastavino – 488 pts

Beginner ¼ Midget

  1. Autumn Brown – 825 pts

Jr. Sportsman Champ

  1. Isabelly Ely – 885 pts
  2. Ian McGuire – 815 pts
  3. Jacob Stitzel – 803 pts

Jr. Microstock

  1. Jackson Kennedy – 760 pts

Sr. Champ

  1. Gary Anthony – 788 pts
  2. Brian DaCosta(**)(*) – 386 pts

Sr. Microstocks

  1. Tom Arntz – 965 pts
  2. Richard Sweigart – 767 pts
  3. San Dell Luff – 760 pts
  4. Ernie Dengler – 710 pts
« | »
  • The Races are a GO!


  • Upcoming events:

    no event



  • Visit our Sister Dirt Track


  • MERTZTOWN WEATHER